Confidentiality declaration

We Euro Select proprietaire websites proelevage.com and dops-france.fr take your privacy seriously and we are committed to protecting the privacy of your personal data.

Our privacy statement is part of our terms and conditions and is intended to explain how we use the personal information you provide to us or that we collect from you.

Our privacy policy is regularly updated, we advise you to consult this page regularly to obtain the most recent version.

Collection of information

When you use our site, we may collect and process the following data about you:

i. Information about your visits to our site and the resources that allow you to access it, including but not limited to traffic, location, weblogs, and other communication data.
ii. Information you provide by completing the forms on our site such as the registration form, or when you make a purchase. 
iii. Information you provide when you contact us for any reason.

Use of cookies

Occasionally, we may collect information about your computer (cookies) for statistical purposes on the use of our website. We may occasionally share this information with our advertisers.

Such information will not identify you personally. Do you know what's going on?

Similarly, as described above, we may collect information about your general use of the Internet through cookie files. If they are available on your computer, cookie files will be automatically downloaded. These files are stored on the hard drive of your computer and the exploitation of the information they contain is strictly for the purpose of improving our site and our services.

All computers have the option to refuse cookies. You can choose this option by configuring your browser, however if you choose to refuse cookies you will not be able to access certain parts of our site.

Our advertisers may also use cookies, we have no control over the use they make of them. These cookies (if used) will be downloaded when you click on the ads on our site.

è Third party advertisers including Google show you ads on the Internet.

è Third-party advertisers, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on your previous visits to this website.

You may refuse Google's use of cookies by visiting their  advertising opt-out page

Using your information

The information we collect and store about you is used primarily to help us provide you with quality service. We may also use this information for the following purposes:

i. To provide you with information about products or services that you request from us, but also to provide you with information about other related products that may be of interest to you, if you have consented to receive such information. 
ii. To fulfill our contractual obligations to you.
iii. To inform you of any changes to our website, such as improvements to our services or changes to our products that may affect our level of service.

If you are already part of our customers, we may occasionally contact you about products and / or services that we believe may be of interest to you.

Your personal data

The data you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. The details of all transactions on our website are encrypted to ensure their security.

The transmission of information on the Internet is not completely secure and therefore we can not guarantee the security of the data sent to us electronically. The transmission of this data is entirely at your own risk. If we have given you a password (or if you have selected one) so that you can access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for the confidentiality of this password.

Sharing your data

Where applicable, we may disclose your personal information to any member of our group. This includes our subsidiaries, our parent company and its other subsidiaries.

We will disclose your personal information to you with a quote. We may also disclose your personal information to third parties if:

I. A part or the totality of our company and / or our assets aretransferred to a third party.
ii. Weare legally bound of disclose yourdata.
iii. Forall protection against the fraud.

Links to third party sites

On the site you will find links to third party sites. These sites have their own privacy statement, it is up to you to check the content. We will not accept any liability related to the privacy statement of any third party site over which we have no control.

Access to information about you

In accordance with the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, you have the right to access and rectify data concerning you. Any request to consult data concerning you must be submitted by contacting our customer service (see below) and will be subject to the payment of administrative fees of € 10.

Contact info@pro-elevage.com

Les avantages" de Pro-Elevage

Inscrivez-vous"pour être informé en premier.

Menu

Paramètres

Créez un compte gratuit pour sauvegarder des articles aimés.

Se connecter

Créez un compte gratuit pour utiliser les listes de souhaits.

Se connecter